Sunday, February 5, 2023
Home TOP Example of Class 1 English Questions and Answer Keys

Example of Class 1 English Questions and Answer Keys

Hello friends this time we will convey material about Example of English Class 1 Elementary School – the most complete & reliable including multiple choice / Essay questions and answer keys, Semester 1 – 2 so that it is easy to understand.

Sample Material for Class 1 English Questions English lessons are one of the main subjects at the elementary school (SD) level. Because this lesson is usually used in conversations that use English.

Here we will give some examples of questions, especially elementary school grade 1 (SD).

Alright guys just take a look at the reviews below huh…?

Example of Practice English Questions for Elementary School Grade 1 Semesters 1 & 2 Complete Multiple Choice and Essay

  1. The spelling of m – o – t – h – e – r is.
    A. Em – ti – eij – er
    B. In – te – ha – er
    c. In – te – ha – er
    Answer: a
  2. Sndyau is the right word.
    A. yellow
    b. Sunday
    c. monkey
    Answer: b
  3. I have green apples. The English sentence is.
    A. I have a green apple
    b. I have a white apple
    c. I have a green apple
    Answer: c
  4. White in Indonesian.
    White
    b. orange
    c. red
    Answer: a
  5. We ran with.
    A. feet
    b. mouth
    c. tongue
    Answer: a
  6. We have two eyes. The English sentence is.
    A. We have two hands
    b. We have two eyes
    c. We have two ears
    Answer: b
  7. We have two Indonesian eyes.
    A. We have two legs
    b. We have two eyes
    c. We have two ears
    Answer: b
  8. This is my mother, Indonesian.
    A. This is my sister
    b. This is my brother
    c. This is my mother
    Answer: c
  9. My father is a doctor
    Are Indonesians.
    A. My mother is a teacher
    b. My father is a doctor
    c. My brother is a teacher
    Answer: b
  10. Grandma in English.
    A. Brothers and Sisters
    b. grandmother
    c. grandpa
    Answer: b
  11. Aunt in Indonesian.
    A. uncle
    b. father
    c. aunt
    Answer: c
  12. This is the kitchen. english sentence
    A. This is the bathroom
    b. This is the living room
    c. This is the kitchen
    Answer: c
  13. The living room in Indonesia is.
    Bath
    b. research
    c. family room
    Answer: c
  14. Feet in Indonesia.
    In front of
    b. cheek
    c. foot
    Answer: c
  15. What’s Bryan like?
    A tomato
    b. orange
    c. spinach
    Answer: c
  16. Bryan often eats spinach.
    A. Every day
    b. Evening
    c. early days
    Answer: b
  17. What color is spinach?
    Red
    b. white
    c. green
    Answer: c
  18. The taste of spinach is.
    A. Salty
    b. Sweet
    c. delicious
    Answer: c
  19. Vegetables in Indonesian.
    A. Reis
    b. fruit
    c. Vegetables
    Answer: c

20. The 7th boss is in Indonesia.
Stomach
b. head
c. cheek
Answer: b

Problem Essay:

  1. Enter the correct word
    Hand (A – H – D – N) = ……………
  2. How many legs do you have? (Two)
  3. Number after ten = ..
  4. The day after Monday is…
  5. ………… I clean (bedroom).

Well Guys So yes, we can review the discussion about the Example of Class 1 English Problems.

Hopefully this very simple understanding can add to our knowledge, thank you so much.

Source: rentalprojector.co.id

Baca Artikel Lainnya>>>>>

Source : rumussoal.com

RELATED ARTICLES

Real Madrid vs Girona Football Prediction 30 October 2022 Accurate

Real Madrid Vs Girona Football Prediction October 30, 2022 Accurate And Accurate Tonight with us Vegas99bet as an accurate and reliable football prediction website,...

Anwar said if you are a close friend of Arafat, why don’t you retract the pro-Israel statement

Bersatu Anwar Ibrahim again urged to clarify his position on Israel, saying that the PKK chief’s recent claim to be “Malaysia’s number one fighter...

Download Idle High School Tycoon Mod Apk Unlimited Money

Please download the game Idle High School Tycoon Apk Mod the latest version 2022 is here, because the mod version that we share has...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Advantages of business trip massage

xn--hz2b17kttdbub47a07t.com is practice of massage therapy is an alternative therapy that is quickly gaining popularity. In recent years, the...

Best Sports Toto

Totowiki is formed by a fixed refund rate method and a fixed dividend rate method. The method of fixed refund rate is called 'Toto',...

Uses of Digital Pressure Regulator

In a short time, these regulators have become very popular. They provide flexibility, robustness and have the capability to handle high pressure electronically. Before...

part-time job night part-time job

Chipmakers are beginning to target job cuts and other adjustments, including reducing factory hours to cope with the economic downturn, chief executive...

Recent Comments